Recent Awards Winners
We also congratulate award recipients from 1978 to 2020.
- 2020 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Rudin Management Company
- 2020 - Institutional Energy Management - International - University of Cincinnati
- 2020 - Energy Manager of the Year - International - Lawrence Fabina
- 2020 - Energy Professional Development - International - Bassam Abu-Hijleh
- 2020 - Energy Project: National - International - The Heart Center LED Lighting Project
- 2020 - Energy Project: International - International - The South Africa National Industrial Energy Efficiency Project
- 2020 - Innovative Energy Project - International - Bonus Motor Program: Promoting Energy Efficiency in the Driving Force Segment
- 2020 - Energy Innovator - International - Saqib Sajjad
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional - International - Bryan Lang
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional - International - Erin Lawrence
- 2020 - Distinguished Service - International - Lori Moen
- 2020 - Corporate Energy Management - Asia Pacific Rim - Trane Hong Kong
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Asia Pacific Rim Region - Steven Toh
- 2020 - Energy Manager of the Year - Asia Subcontinent Region - Prem Prakash Mittal
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Asia Subcontinent Region - Dr. T V Ramachandra
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Asia Subcontinent Region - Hidayat Ullah
- 2020 - Corporate Energy Management - Asia Subcontinent Region - Nivea India Pvt Ltd
- 2020 - Energy Project of the Year: International (Outside the U.S.) - Canada Region - Aenergy Capital | ECC Canada Green Schools Program
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Canada Region - Rod Michalko
- 2020 - Corporate Energy Management - Canada Region - 3M
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Latin America Region - Dr. Jose Samuel Monterroso
- 2020 - Energy Manager of the Year - Latin America Region - Julia Navar
- 2020 - Innovative Energy Project of the Year - Middle East Region - Integrating iMOM Integrated Automation Technology Innovatively for Enhancing Energy Excellence, Yanbu Refinery Department, Saudi Aramco
- 2020 - Energy Innovator of the Year - Middle East Region - Maddala V Bhanumurthy | Yanbu Refinery Department, Saudi Aramco
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Middle East Region - Dr. Thamer Alquthami
- 2020 - Energy Professional Development - Middle East Region - Osman Adra
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Middle East Region - Ahmad Bakrman
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Middle East Region - Khalaf O. Alotaibi
- 2020 - Energy Manager of the Year - Middle East Region - Pradeep Kumar Singh
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Middle East Region - Antoine Skayem
- 2020 - Institutional Energy Management - Middle East Region - Energy Management Program | Saudi Aramco
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Oceania Region - Elizabeth Alexander
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Oceania Region - Hugh Sheehan
- 2020 - Energy Project of the Year - Region I - 1515 Broadway
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Region I - Ellis Baehr
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Region I - Deng Lin
- 2020 - Corporate Energy Management - Region I - JLL
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Region II - Clarke Thedford
- 2020 - Institutional Energy Management - Region II - Morehouse College
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Region II - Thomas Campbell
- 2020 - Energy Professional Development - Region II - John Mench
- 2020 - Energy Innovator of the Year - Region II - Kwabena Osei-Sarpong
- 2020 - Energy Project of the Year - Region III - Fort Knox ESPC
- 2020 - Energy Manager of the Year - Region III - Michael Hofman Director, Utilities, University of Cincinnati
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Region III - Megan Ryan
- 2020 - Innovative Project of the Year - Region III - University of Cincinnati East Utility Plant Smart Chiller Installation & Utilization
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Region IV - Jessica Teeslink
- 2020 - Institutional Energy Management - Region IV - East Baton Rouge Parish School System
- 2020 - Energy Innovator of the Year - Region IV - Juan Griego
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Region IV - Brian Birch
- 2020 - Energy Project of the Year - Region V - Compressed Air System Optimization
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Region V - Greg Jimmie
- 2020 - Corporate Energy Management - Sub-Saharan Africa Region - BKB LIMITED
- 2020 - Institutional Energy Management - Sub-Saharan Africa Region - Groote Schuur Hospital: Engineering Department
- 2020 - Young Energy Professional of the Year - Western Europe Region - Carmen Álvarez Campo
- 2020 - Energy Engineer of the Year - Western Europe Region - Frederick Pask
- 2019 - Energy Engineer - International - Bruce Armitage
- 2019 - Corporate Energy Management - International - 3M
- 2019 - Institutional Energy Management - International - Lewisville Independent School District
- 2019 - Energy Professional Development - International - George (Buster) Barksdale
- 2019 - Energy Manager - International - Sharon Nolen
- 2019 - Energy Project: National - International - Nissan Chiller Optimization
- 2019 - Energy Project: International - International - Burj Khalifa Energy Management
- 2019 - Innovative Energy Project - International - PS 62 - Kathleen Grimm School for Leadership and Sustainability
- 2019 - Energy Innovator - International - Joshua Lewis
- 2019 - Young Energy Professional - International - Afure Onekpe
- 2019 - Young Energy Professional - International - Linnea Paton
- 2019 - Young Energy Professional - International - Thomas Wenning
- 2019 - Distinguished Service - International - Clint Christenton
- 2018 - Engineer - Region II - David Metzger
- 2018 - Engineer - Asian Subcontinent Region - Dr. T V Ramachandra
- 2018 - Engineer - Former Soviet Union Region - Oleg Razumovskyi
- 2018 - Engineer - Middle East Region - Alain Aoun
- 2018 - Energy Professional Development - Region I - Stephen Di Giacomo
- 2018 - Energy Professional Development - Region V - Roger Ebbage
- 2018 - Energy Professional Development - Asian Subcontinent Region - Dr. Mittal Prem Prakash
- 2018 - Energy Professional Development - Middle East Region - Shifaa Khatatbeh
- 2018 - Manager - Region II - George (Buster) Barksdale
- 2018 - Manager - Region III - Gary Londo
- 2018 - Manager - Region IV - Kerry Rowland
- 2018 - Manager - Region V - Rich Davis
- 2018 - Manager - Asian Subcontinent Region - Venkata Subba Rao Pasupuleti
- 2018 - Manager - EASTERN & CENTRAL EUROPE REGION - Marcel Lauko
- 2018 - Manager - Subsaharan Africa Region - Elron Awase
- 2018 - Corporate - Region II - Atlanta Airlines Terminal Corporation
- 2018 - Corporate - Region V - Western Digital / Jacobs Engineering / Pacific Gas & Electric
- 2018 - Corporate - Middle East Region - SITEX
- 2018 - Energy Project - Region I - Hackensack Meridian Health Hackensack University Medical Center
- 2018 - Energy Project - Region II - Florida Hospital Wesley Chapel Continuous Commissioning and VAV Conversion
- 2018 - Energy Project - Region III - Data Center East
- 2018 - Energy Project - Region IV - Helena Chiller Project
- 2018 - Energy Project - Region V - Pacific Guardian Center - Chiller Plant Optimization
- 2018 - Energy Project - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - First CHP Generating System in Hospital of Hong Kong
- 2018 - Energy Project - Asian Subcontinent Region - Green Parliament of Islamic Republic of Pakistan
- 2018 - Energy Project - EASTERN & CENTRAL EUROPE REGION - Transition to a Low-Carbon Economy in Southest Anatolia Region
- 2018 - Energy Project - Middle East Region - Green Neighborhood Development at Sahab City
- 2018 - Energy Project - Oceania Region - The Reject Shop National Energy System Optimization
- 2018 - Energy Project - Western Europe Region - Monitor & Save Project for Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Western Europe Region - RenoWatt
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Eastern & Central Europe Region - Technical University of Cluj-Napoca (TUCN) - Cluj-Napoca City Municipality - Center of Resources for Energy Efficiency
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Canada Region - Integrated Performance Contracting Project at the Montreal Olympic Stadium
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Asian Subcontinent Region - Demodar Valley Corporation, Ministry of Power, Government of India
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Region V - Davis School District
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Region IV - University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Region III - Grand Valley State University
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Region II - Universit of Central Florida
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - Region I - West Orange NJ Board of Education
- 2018 - Innovative Energy Project - Region I - Valley Sports Arena
- 2018 - Innovative Energy Project - Region IV - University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff, Energy Performance Contract
- 2018 - Innovative Energy Project - Region V - PG&E's Brown Valley Peak Shaving Storage Facility
- 2018 - Innovative Energy Project - Canada Region - Integrated Performance Project at the University of Quebec in Trois-Rivieres
- 2018 - Energy Innovator - Canada Region - Alexandra District Energy Utility (ADEU) Phase 4 - Integration of Commercial Customer Base
- 2018 - Energy Innovator - Region I - Jeff Wright
- 2018 - Energy Innovator - Region II - Kady Cowan
- 2018 - Young Energy Professional - Region II - Wade Willatt
- 2018 - Young Energy Professional - Region IV - Jeremy Nelson
- 2018 - Young Energy Professional - Region V - Sarah Gilchrist
- 2018 - Young Energy Professional - Middle East Region - Alaa Mannoun
- 2018 - Young Energy Professional - Middle East Region - Jovin Mathew
- 2018 - Young Energy Professional - Subsaharan Africa Region - Daniel Bungey
- 2018 - Young Energy Professional - Subsaharan Africa Region - Albert Williams
- 2018 - Energy Engineer - International - Shail Derashri
- 2018 - Energy Project: National - International - Retro-Commissioning the World's Busiest Airport
- 2018 - Energy Professional Development - International - Harris Schaer
- 2018 - Energy Manager - International - Bobby Starling
- 2018 - Energy Project: International - International - Cradle of Humankind
- 2018 - Institutional Energy Management - International - University of British Columbia
- 2018 - Distinguished Service - International - Ian Boylan
- 2018 - Young Energy Professional - International - Maher Maymoun
- 2018 - Energy Innovator - International - Yolanda de Lange
- 2018 - Al Thumann Award - Misc - Tim Janos
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - International - Theo Breitenstein
- 2017 - Young Energy Professional - International - Tahseena Kahn
- 2017 - Innovative Energy Project Of The Year - International - Enser - Morris Hybrid PV/T System
- 2017 - Distinguished Service - International - Asit Patel
- 2017 - Energy Manager - International - Alfred Hildreth
- 2017 - Energy Project: National - International - 55 Water Street Chiller Plant Modernization with Ice Storage
- 2017 - Institutional Energy Management - International - City of New York - Department of Citywide Administrative Services - Office of Energy Management
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Dennis Willette
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - REGION II - Africa Welch
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Leonel Martinez-Perez
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Jennifer Gunby
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Glen Anderson
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Sundae Knight
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - Asian Subcontinent Region - Viswa Bandhu Mahendra
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - Canada Region - John Lennartz
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - Former Soviet Union - Dmytro Pedan
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - Middle Eat - Sulaiman Al Yahya
- 2017 - Energy Engineer - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Nicholas Gachie
- 2017 - Energy Professional Development - REGION I - Mardi Ditze
- 2017 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Dr. Bill Carswell
- 2017 - Energy Professional Development - Canada Region - Andrew Knox
- 2017 - Energy Professional Development - Middle Eat - Fadi Marji
- 2017 - Energy Professional Development - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Tameezan wa Gathui
- 2017 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Cyril Toussant
- 2017 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Porsha Porter
- 2017 - Energy Manager - REGION III - James Burtch
- 2017 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Wayne Dobberpuhl
- 2017 - Energy Manager - Canada Region - Joshua Lewis
- 2017 - Energy Manager - Former Soviet Union - Olexander Kovalko
- 2017 - Energy Manager - oceania region - Garry Dazeley
- 2017 - Energy Manager - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Braam Dalgleish
- 2017 - Energy Manager - Western Europe Region - Peter Moran
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - Amgen Inc
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - Toyota Manufacturing North America
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - Tier Reit
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - JLL-Adventist Health
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - Asian Subcontinent Region - Palaniappan Dharmalingam
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - Canada Region - Fallsview Casino Report
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - Former Soviet Union - SHUVAR LLC
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - latin america region - Baxter Healthcare
- 2017 - Corporate Energy Management - Middle Eat - Zain Jordan Telecom Company
- 2017 - Energy Project - REGION I - Energy Management System Retro-Commissioning
- 2017 - Energy Project - REGION II - Georgia World Congress Authority
- 2017 - Energy Project - REGION III - LexisNexis Building Automation
- 2017 - Energy Project - REGION IV - Arkansas Children’s Hospital
- 2017 - Energy Project - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Hong Kong’s Largest Chiller Replacement Project
- 2017 - Energy Project - Middle Eat - Increasing Energy Efficiency in Southeast Anatolia Region
- 2017 - Energy Project - oceania region - 6.0 Star NABERS Breakthrough at Tower 3, Collins Square
- 2017 - Institutional Energy Project - REGION I - Columbia University of the City of New York
- 2017 - Institutional Energy Project - REGION II - University of Georgia
- 2017 - Institutional Energy Project - REGION IV - North Kansas City Schools
- 2017 - Institutional Energy Project - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
- 2017 - Institutional Energy Project - Middle Eat - Jordan Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Fund (JREEEF)
- 2017 - Institutional Energy Project - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Kenya Electricity Generating Company (KenGEN)
- 2017 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION II - Bosch DC Microgrid
- 2017 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION IV - City of Dallas Fire Station 27
- 2017 - Innovative Energy Project - Canada Region - New Afton Ventilation Management System
- 2017 - Innovative Energy Project - Middle Eat - Shams Ma'an Power Generation Project
- 2017 - Innovative Energy Project - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - The 280MW Geothermal Project
- 2017 - Energy Innovator - REGION I - Michael Cham
- 2017 - Energy Innovator - REGION II - Cole Walker
- 2017 - Energy Innovator - REGION III - Kenneth Walz
- 2017 - Energy Innovator - Canada Region - Luisa Jones
- 2017 - Energy Innovator - latin america region - César Santos
- 2017 - Energy Innovator - Middle Eat - Maher Maymoun
- 2017 - Energy Innovator - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Hellen Odegi
- 2017 - Energy Innovator - Western Europe Region - Marc Masó
- 2017 - Young Energy Professional - REGION I - Craig Avalone
- 2017 - Young Energy Professional - REGION II - Daniel Dreher
- 2017 - Young Energy Professional - REGION V - Steve Hobus
- 2017 - Young Energy Professional - Asian Subcontinent Region - Nasrin Sultana
- 2017 - Young Energy Professional - Canada Region - Aghahosseini Seyedali
- 2017 - Young Energy Professional - Middle Eat - Rabea Sawaged
- 2017 - Young Energy Professional - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Keith Cassie
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - International - James Armstrong
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - International - Jean-Philippe Drouin-Bouffar; Evan Rosenberg
- 2016 - Corporate Energy Management - International - United Technologies Corporation
- 2016 - Energy Project: International - International - AbbVie Ireland Reduce Carbon Footprint
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project Of The Year - International - Akron Children’s Hospital Kay Jewelers Pavilion
- 2016 - Distinguished Service - International - Dr. Scott Dunning
- 2016 - Energy Manager - International - Robert Berninger
- 2016 - Energy Professional Development - International - Suhair Al Mhairat
- 2016 - Energy Innovator Of The Year - International - Randy Buckner
- 2016 - Energy Project: National - International - NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory Energy Savings Performance Contract (ESPC)
- 2016 - Institutional Energy Management - International - Loudoun County Public Schools
- 2016 - Special Recognition - International - Lawrence L. (Larry) Good
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Richard Rappa
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - REGION II - Eric Yang
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Terry Pahl
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Michael Langton
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Dr. Melek Yalcintas
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - Asian Subcontinent Region - Prem Parkash Mittal
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - Former Soviet Union - Oleksandr Ovdiienko
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - latin america region - Andres E. Velasquez
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - Middle Eat - Saqib Sajjad
- 2016 - Energy Engineer - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Murithi Eustace Njeru
- 2016 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Jimmy Young
- 2016 - Energy Professional Development - Asian Subcontinent Region - Mohammad Arif Hasan Mamun
- 2016 - Energy Professional Development - Canada Region - Jon Feldman
- 2016 - Energy Professional Development - Middle Eat - Dr. Ali Alajmi
- 2016 - Energy Professional Development - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Lawrence Mang'erere
- 2016 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Graham Thorsteinson
- 2016 - Energy Manager - REGION III - PeterPavelic
- 2016 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - Jason Swadick
- 2016 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Mick Wasco
- 2016 - Energy Manager - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Wing Yin Wendy Kwok
- 2016 - Energy Manager - Asian Subcontinent Region - Aruneem Mazumder
- 2016 - Energy Manager - Canada Region - Brian Dotzert
- 2016 - Energy Manager - eastern & CENTRAL EUROPE REGION - Marian Rutsek
- 2016 - Energy Manager - Former Soviet Union - Dr. Volodymyr Prokopenko
- 2016 - Energy Manager - Middle Eat - Nawras Eid
- 2016 - Energy Manager - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Albert Mugo
- 2016 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - Johnson & Johnson
- 2016 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - Ohio Hospital Association
- 2016 - Corporate Energy Management - Canada Region - Arcelor Mittal Dofasco
- 2016 - Corporate Energy Management - oceania region - Graham Bryant
- 2016 - Corporate Energy Management - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Sarova Hotels Ltd
- 2016 - Energy Project - REGION II - Energy Upgrades to National Healthcare Corporation’s National Headquarters
- 2016 - Energy Project - REGION III - General Mills Cedar Rapids Multi Stage Heat Recovery
- 2016 - Energy Project - REGION V - Pearlridge Uptown II Central Plant Upgrade
- 2016 - Energy Project - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (HKUST)– A Successful and Sustainable Energy Efficiency Upgrade by Remodeling of Central Chiller Plant to a District Cooling System
- 2016 - Energy Project - latin america region - Energy Conservation Projects – Costa Rica
- 2016 - Energy Project - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Standard Bank Global Leadership Centre Energy Management
- 2016 - Energy Project - Western Europe Region - Municipality Public Lighting of Paterna, Spaina
- 2016 - Institutional Energy M - REGION I - The Rockefeller University
- 2016 - Institutional Energy M - REGION II - Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
- 2016 - Institutional Energy M - REGION III - University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
- 2016 - Institutional Energy M - REGION IV - Albuquerque Public Schools
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION I - Whole Foods Market, Third and 3rd
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION II - General Mills Tennessee Yogurt Waste to Biogas to Electricity
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION III - Circleville Middle
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION IV - ARRA Renovation
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Natural Gas at Yokota AB
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - Asian Subcontinent Region - Energy Efficiency & Renewable Energy Project of the Year at Anandwan, Warora – Tata Capital
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - Middle Eat - Al-Alameyyeh for Storage and Cooling
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - 280 MW Olkaria Geothermal Power Project
- 2016 - Innovative Energy Project - Western Europe Region - Public Sector Programme
- 2016 - Energy Innovator - REGION I - Michael Cham
- 2016 - Energy Innovator - REGION II - Benjamin S. Blankenship
- 2016 - Energy Innovator - REGION III - Gulati Tanuj
- 2016 - Energy Innovator - REGION V - Sameer Behere
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - REGION I - Christopher Famolare
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - REGION II - Shannon Fulenwider
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - REGION III - Eric DeVries
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - REGION V - Tahseena Kahn
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - Asian Subcontinent Region - Shail Derashri
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - latin america region - Francisco Villarreal
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - Middle Eat - Safa’ Al Jayoussi
- 2016 - Young Energy Professional - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Chris Mbori
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - International - Jim McClanahan
- 2015 - Young Energy Professional - International - Daniel Tait; Kate Zettl
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Cisco
- 2015 - Energy Project: International - International - Montréal Space for life – Biodôme
- 2015 - Innovative Energy Project Of The Year - International - Georgia Railway Elaboration & Installation of System Improvement for Electric Trains
- 2015 - Distinguished Service - International - Randolph Haines
- 2015 - Energy Manager - International - Andrew Cooper
- 2015 - Energy Professional Development - International - Samer Adnan Zawaydeh
- 2015 - Energy Innovator Of The Year - International - Dónal Óg Cusack
- 2015 - Energy Project: National - International - California Institute of Technology
- 2015 - Institutional Energy Management - International - New York City Department of Education Division of School Facilities
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Todd Isherwood
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - REGION II - Eric Soderberg
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Dan Comperchio
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Donald Swick
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Dave Cone
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - Asian Subcontinent Region - Someshwar Derashri
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - Canada Region - Kaushik Bhattacharjee
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - Former Soviet Union - Yevgeniy Nikitin
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - Middle Eat - Mohamed Rashad
- 2015 - Energy Engineer - Western Europe Region - Paulo Oliveira
- 2015 - Energy Professional Development - REGION I - Arthur Fasolino
- 2015 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Graham Thorsteinson
- 2015 - Energy Professional Development - REGION IV - Courtney Olson
- 2015 - Energy Professional Development - eastern & CENTRAL EUROPE REGION - Prof. Dusan Petras
- 2015 - Energy Professional Development - latin america region - Zaffar Khan, Professor
- 2015 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Matthew Brown
- 2015 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Brad Reed
- 2015 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Peter Behrens
- 2015 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - David Piatek
- 2015 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Daniel Reitz
- 2015 - Energy Manager - Asian Subcontinent Region - S.M. Mahmud Hasan
- 2015 - Energy Manager - Middle Eat - Hala Zawati
- 2015 - Energy Manager - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Rabindra Poudel
- 2015 - Energy Manager - Western Europe Region - Konstantinos Kavasis
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - Montefiore Health System
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION II - Toyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing,
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - General Mills
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - Presbyterian Healthcare Services
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - Seattle Mariners Safeco Field
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - Canada Region - New Gold Inc.,
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - oceania region - Simplot Australia Pty Ltd
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Kenya Association of Manufacturers (KAM)
- 2015 - Corporate Energy Management - Western Europe Region - AbbVie NI B.V.
- 2015 - Energy Project - REGION I - Amgen Rhode Island GMP Cleanroom Air Change Rate Reductions
- 2015 - Energy Project - REGION II - Huntsville City Schools Energy Management Program
- 2015 - Energy Project - REGION III - Lake High School and Community Center
- 2015 - Energy Project - REGION IV - University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences
- 2015 - Energy Project - REGION V - University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences
- 2015 - Energy Project - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Holiday Inn Express Singapore Orchard Road
- 2015 - Energy Project - Asian Subcontinent Region - Implementation of Energy Conservation Project on Performance Contracting Basis in India / SEE-Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
- 2015 - Energy Project - Middle Eat - Mobedco Industrial Solar Thermal System
- 2015 - Energy Project - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Standard Bank S. Africa Basement Parking Automated
- 2015 - Energy Project - Western Europe Region - Pfizer Grange Castle
- 2015 - Institutional Energy Project - REGION II - Huntsville Energy Iniattiive
- 2015 - Institutional Energy Project - REGION III - University of Cincinnati
- 2015 - Institutional Energy Project - REGION IV - City of Forth Worth, Property Management Department
- 2015 - Institutional Energy Project - Asian Subcontinent Region - Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE)
- 2015 - Institutional Energy Project - Canada Region - Samares School Board Commission Scolaire des Samares
- 2015 - Institutional Energy Project - Middle Eat - Ministry of Electricity and Water - Kuwait
- 2015 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION I - NYCT- 3rd Rail Heater Wireless Controls
- 2015 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION II - Tropicana Landfill Gas Optimization
- 2015 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION IV - CNG Fueling Station
- 2015 - Innovative Energy Project - REGION V - 1111 Third Avenue
- 2015 - Innovative Energy Project - Asian Subcontinent Region - Research and Development on Efficient Energy Management- Pilot Study and Action Plan
- 2015 - Innovative Energy Project - SUBSAHARAN AFRICA - Real Time Energy
- 2015 - Innovative Energy Project - Western Europe Region - Cork Lower Harbour Wind Energy Project
- 2015 - Energy Innovator - REGION II - R. Mark Cowherd
- 2015 - Energy Innovator - REGION V - Dave Cone
- 2015 - Energy Innovator - Asian Subcontinent Region - Arindam Dutta
- 2015 - Young Energy Professional - REGION I - Jessica Vogel
- 2015 - Young Energy Professional - REGION II - Eric Berger
- 2015 - Young Energy Professional - REGION III - Joe Bozeman, III
- 2015 - Young Energy Professional - REGION IV - George Anglin
- 2015 - Young Energy Professional - REGION V - Paola Chavira
- 2015 - Young Energy Professional - Asian Subcontinent Region - Md. Asif Zobaer
- 2015 - Young Energy Professional - Middle Eat - Hassan Ali Younes
- 2014 - Energy Engineer - International - Tari Emerson
- 2014 - Young Energy Professional - International - Ayah Alfawaris; Chris Hoeck; Meera Lita Tandon
- 2014 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Amgen
- 2014 - Energy Project: International - International - Sustainable Campus – Instituto Superior Tecnico, University of Lisbon Project
- 2014 - Innovative Energy Project Of The Year - International - Improved Cook Stoves for East Africa (ICSEA)
- 2014 - Distinguished Service - International - William J. (Bill) Younger
- 2014 - Energy Manager - International - Aiman Abdrabou
- 2014 - Energy Professional Development - International - Lindsay Audin
- 2014 - Energy Project: National - International - Hilton San Diego Bayfront Hotel
- 2014 - Institutional Energy Management - International - University of California, Irvine
- 2014 - Special Recognition - International - Dr. Barney Capehart
- 2014 - Energy Engineer - REGION II - Joe Davis
- 2014 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Brian G. Peters
- 2014 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Justin Rundle
- 2014 - Energy Engineer - Asian Subcontinent Region - Dr. T.V. Ramachandra
- 2014 - Energy Engineer - Former Soviet Union - Dr. Evgenij Inshekov
- 2014 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Dr. Keith Willis
- 2014 - Energy Professional Development - REGION IV - Tehesia Powell
- 2014 - Energy Professional Development - REGION V - John R. Greco, Jr.
- 2014 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Gary Levitan
- 2014 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Ruchi Singhal
- 2014 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Diane E. Mills
- 2014 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - David B. Muzzy, P.E., C.E.M.
- 2014 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Arpakorn Kumpanon
- 2014 - Energy Manager - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Cheung Man Chit Jovian
- 2014 - Energy Manager - latin america region - Miguel Alonso López Gutiérrez
- 2014 - Energy Manager - Western Europe Region - Antonio Miranda
- 2014 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION II - Harford County Public Schools
- 2014 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - Ameren Illinois
- 2014 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - Presbyterian Healthcare Services
- 2014 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
- 2014 - Corporate Energy Management - Asian Subcontinent Region - Avani Riverside Mall
- 2014 - Energy Project - REGION I - Mount Sinai Beth Israel Project
- 2014 - Energy Project - REGION II - GSA HOTD Water Conservation and Reuse Project
- 2014 - Energy Project - REGION III - University of North Dakota – Facility Energy Improvement Program
- 2014 - Energy Project - Asian Subcontinent Region - Replacement of Air Cooled Chillers with Energy Efficient Water Cooled Chillers at Indian School of Business, Hyderabad
- 2014 - Energy Project - Canada Region - Steam in an Automotive Paint Shop – Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Canada
- 2014 - Energy Project - oceania region - SA Pathology Solar Shading Project
- 2014 - Energy Project - Western Europe Region - Redcar & Cleveland Borough Council Carbon Management Plan
- 2014 - Institutional Energy Project - REGION II - University of Kentucky – Energy Savings Performance Contract
- 2014 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION I - The City of New York Solar Photovoltaic Installations
- 2014 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION IV - Fort Bliss Family Housing
- 2014 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION V - Mandalay Bay-MGM Resorts International
- 2014 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION II - Cole Walker
- 2014 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION IV - Jeff Downing
- 2014 - Young Energy Professional - REGION I - Adam Snyder
- 2014 - Young Energy Professional - REGION II - William R. Ellis
- 2014 - Young Energy Professional - REGION III - Greg Cummings
- 2014 - Young Energy Professional - REGION IV - Matthew G. Campagnoli
- 2014 - Young Energy Professional - REGION V - Gareth Pack
- 2014 - Young Energy Professional - Asian Subcontinent Region - Farhana Akhter Chowdhury
- 2014 - Young Energy Professional - Canada Region - Richard Connors
- 2013 - Energy Engineer - International - Steven D. Heinz
- 2013 - Young Energy Professional - International - Graham Thorsteinson
- 2013 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Anheuser-Busch InBev
- 2013 - Energy Project: International - International - Irish Naval Service
- 2013 - Distinguished Service - International - Gary Hogsett
- 2013 - Renewable Energy Project - International - Collinwood BioEnergy Anaerobic Digestion Plant
- 2013 - Energy Manager - International - Thomas C. Mort
- 2013 - Energy Professional Development - International - Asit Patel
- 2013 - Energy Project: National - International - Commonwealth of Kentucky
- 2013 - Special Recognition - International - Larry Good; Saudi Aramco
- 2013 - Renewable Energy Innovator - International - Dominic Wanjihia Kahumbu
- 2013 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Mathew J. Dooley
- 2013 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Stuart C. Fisher
- 2013 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Larry A. Helpert
- 2013 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Masoud Vafaei
- 2013 - Energy Engineer - Canada Region - Shahid Naeem
- 2013 - Energy Professional Development - REGION I - Terrence L Rollins
- 2013 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Robert L. Henderson
- 2013 - Energy Professional Development - REGION III - Jeffrey Roe
- 2013 - Energy Professional Development - REGION IV - Yazdani Bahman
- 2013 - Energy Professional Development - REGION V - John Avina
- 2013 - Energy Professional Development - Asian Subcontinent Region - Milind Rajendra Chittawar
- 2013 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Ken Curry
- 2013 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Cecil W. Jones
- 2013 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Wesley Walker
- 2013 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - Thomas Tolan
- 2013 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Duane Lewellen
- 2013 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - Vornado Realty Trust
- 2013 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION II - Architect of the Capitol
- 2013 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - Grand Valley State University
- 2013 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - Behringer Harvard Property Management
- 2013 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - Sabey Data Center Properties (SDCP)
- 2013 - Energy Project - REGION I - Enterprise Energy Management System (EEMS) Massachusetts DOER/EnerNOC, Inc
- 2013 - Energy Project - REGION II - Federal Research Center at White Oak
- 2013 - Energy Project - REGION III - Paint Booth Downdraft Reduction Project Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Inciana Inc.
- 2013 - Energy Project - REGION IV - CBRE
- 2013 - Energy Project - REGION V - REI Data Center Upgrade
- 2013 - Energy Project - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Metroplaza Energy Project –
- 2013 - Energy Project - Canada Region - Woodward Biogas
- 2013 - Energy Project - Western Europe Region - Corinthia Hotel Lisbon
- 2013 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION I - Jackson Laboratory Bldg 65 Pellet Fired Steam Plant
- 2013 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION II - Photovoltaic Installation The Boeing Company
- 2013 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION V - City of Las Vegas Solar Program
- 2013 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION II - John Archibald
- 2013 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION III - Richard D. Feustel
- 2013 - Young Energy - REGION I - Brendan Yadav
- 2013 - Young Energy - REGION II - Abe Kruger
- 2013 - Young Energy - REGION III - Peter Ludwig
- 2013 - Young Energy - REGION IV - Stephen Foster
- 2013 - Young Energy - REGION V - Colin P. Fay
- 2012 - Energy Engineer - International - Brett Rasmussen
- 2012 - Young Energy Professional - International - Bethany Kay Giordano; Dale Jobes; Herman D. Robles
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Sims Metal Management
- 2012 - Energy Project: International - International - Heat Recovery in Gatineau, Quebec, Canada Kruger Products, L.P.
- 2012 - Distinguished Service - International - Dr. Eric Woodroof
- 2012 - Renewable Energy Project - International - Test Engine Power Regeneration Briggs & Stratton
- 2012 - Energy Manager - International - David Osborn
- 2012 - Energy Professional Development - International - Ron Wilhite
- 2012 - Aee Leadership In Federal Energy Management - International - Paul Scheihing
- 2012 - Energy Project: National - International - Twinsburg High School & Sports Complex
- 2012 - Special Recognition - International - Dr. Shirley Hansen
- 2012 - Renewable Energy Innovator - International - Peter Rumsey
- 2012 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Timothy Lynch
- 2012 - Energy Engineer - REGION II - Jim McClanahan
- 2012 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - David Hockstra
- 2012 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Kevin Chilcoat
- 2012 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Christopher B. Milan
- 2012 - Energy Engineer - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Ronald Sydney Chin
- 2012 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Dr. Stephen Terry
- 2012 - Energy Professional Development - REGION III - Michael Mittelsteadt
- 2012 - Energy Professional Development - REGION IV - Lawrence A. Kramer
- 2012 - Energy Professional Development - REGION V - Todd Amundson
- 2012 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Donald J. Winston
- 2012 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Joseph “Coby” Jones
- 2012 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Jack Johnson
- 2012 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - Samual C. Steele, C.E.M.
- 2012 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Mike Henderson
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - New York University
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION II - Washington & Lee University
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - Toyota Motor Engineering and Manufacturing North America, Inc.
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - 7-Eleven Inc.
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - ConAgra Foods Lamb Weston Inc.
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - Canada Region - City of Hamilton
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - Middle Eat - Gas Operations Saudi Oil Company (ARAMCO)
- 2012 - Corporate Energy Management - Western Europe Region - Abbott Ltd.
- 2012 - Energy Project - REGION I - Munich Reinsurance America
- 2012 - Energy Project - REGION II - UNC Campus ECM Program
- 2012 - Energy Project - REGION IV - 7-Eleven Inc.
- 2012 - Energy Project - REGION V - City of Henderson, NV
- 2012 - Energy Project - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Waste Reuse
- 2012 - Energy Project - Western Europe Region - MSD Swords: HVAC
- 2012 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION I - City of Lowell
- 2012 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION II - US Marine Corps Logistics Base Albany Landfill Gas
- 2012 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION V - Solar PV and Energy Efficiency Project
- 2012 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION II - Joanne A. Hensley
- 2012 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION III - John F. Robbins
- 2012 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION V - Dr. Arun Jhaveri
- 2012 - Young Energy Professional - REGION I - Kevin Keenan
- 2012 - Young Energy Professional - REGION II - Jeremy Morrison
- 2012 - Young Energy Professional - REGION III - Eric DeVries
- 2012 - Young Energy Professional - REGION IV - Jared Higgins
- 2012 - Young Energy Professional - REGION V - Baraka Poulin
- 2011 - Energy Engineer - International - Dr. Leonard Chow
- 2011 - Young Energy Professional - International - Ali M. Syed; Dennis Willette
- 2011 - Corporate Energy Management - International - IBM
- 2011 - Energy Project: International - International - Municipal Garage of Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Project
- 2011 - Distinguished Service - International - Philip Le Grand
- 2011 - Energy Executive - International - T. Boone Pickens
- 2011 - Renewable Energy Project - International - Titusville 4.1 MW Solar Project
- 2011 - Energy Manager - International - Richard D. Feustel
- 2011 - Energy Professional Development - International - Jack Edgar Johnson
- 2011 - Energy Project: National - International - Dallas Convention Center LEED EB Silver Certification Project
- 2011 - Renewable Energy Innovator - International - Joshua Clearman
- 2011 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Hemant R. Mehta
- 2011 - Energy Engineer - REGION II - James J. Parker
- 2011 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Don Penn
- 2011 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Selena Bell-Heise
- 2011 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Randy Blackwood
- 2011 - Energy Professional Development - REGION III - Lee DeBaillie
- 2011 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Robert Berninger
- 2011 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Randy M. Klindworth
- 2011 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Mark Holter
- 2011 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - Douglas A. Rath
- 2011 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Sheri D. Stanley
- 2011 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - Thomas Jefferson University & Thomas Jefferson University Hospital
- 2011 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION II - The Westminster Schools
- 2011 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - Brown Printing
- 2011 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - 7-Eleven Inc.
- 2011 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
- 2011 - Energy Project - REGION I - Comprehensive Energy & Water Savings Project - Providence Housing Authority.
- 2011 - Energy Project - REGION II - HOTD Cogeneration Project
- 2011 - Energy Project - REGION III - Arcuity Installation and Expansion Project
- 2011 - Energy Project - REGION IV - Leviton Manufacturing Compressed Air Retrofit Project
- 2011 - Energy Project - REGION V - Abacus Resource Management Company
- "2011 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION I - The Visionaire
- Integrated Photovoltaic (BIPV) System Project"
- "2011 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION II - Schneider Electric
- 5 kW Photovoltaic Installation Project"
- 2011 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION III - Amp Electric Vehicle Project
- 2011 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION IV - University of Texas Norman Hackerman Building Cinco Solar Project
- 2011 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION II - Steve J. Cotney
- 2011 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION III - Jerome C. Eaton
- 2011 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION IV - Tom L. Pierson
- 2011 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION V - Chuck Collins
- 2011 - Young Energy Professional - REGION II - Robby Jones
- 2011 - Young Energy Professional - REGION III - Bethany Kay Giordano
- 2011 - Young Energy Professional - REGION IV - Cheryn Engebrecht
- 2011 - Young Energy Professional - REGION V - Ryan Lambert
- 2011 - Young Energy Professional - Middle Eat - Sezgin Sah
- 2010 - Energy Engineer - International - Glen Kilcup
- 2010 - Young Energy Professional - International - Yuetao (Paul) Cui; Laura Kristelle Rip; Nana Takyi Wilberforce, Ph.D.
- 2010 - Corporate Energy Management - International - The Boeing Company
- 2010 - Energy Executive - International - Congressman Edward J. Markey
- 2010 - Renewable Energy Project - International - Melink Corporate Headquarters Renewable Energy Project
- 2010 - Energy Manager - International - Donald A. Scarsella
- 2010 - Energy Professional Development - International - Nick Stecky
- 2010 - Aee Leadership In Federal Energy Management - International - Rick Khan
- 2010 - Energy Project: National - International - Continuous Commissioning of DFW Airport Terminal D and Energy Plaza Project
- 2010 - Special Recognition - International - Corning Incorporated Global Energy Mgt.
- 2010 - Renewable Energy Innovator - International - Moinuddin Sarker, Ph.D.
- 2010 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Theo Breitenstein
- 2010 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Asad Gilani
- 2010 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Tom Hartman
- 2010 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Peter Warren Livingston
- 2010 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Dr. Harmohindar Singh
- 2010 - Energy Professional Development - REGION III - Jack Johnson
- 2010 - Energy Professional Development - REGION IV - Jerry Dennis
- 2010 - Energy Professional Development - REGION V - John Avina
- 2010 - Energy Manager - REGION I - John Bartlik
- 2010 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Len Hoey
- 2010 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - Rick Hart
- 2010 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Robert Thompson
- 2010 - Energy Manager - Canada Region - Kaushik Bhattacharjee
- 2010 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - Raymour & Flanigan Furniture
- 2010 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - Toyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing
- 2010 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - University of Texas, Austin
- 2010 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - California Institute of Technology
- 2010 - Corporate Energy Management - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Marriott International, Americas Energy Group
- 2010 - - REGION I - New York Housing Authority Boiler Plant, Climate Controls and Lighting System Upgrades at Castle Hill Houses
- 2010 - - REGION II - Orlando Sanford International Airport Energy Project
- 2010 - - REGION III - City of Dayton
- 2010 - - REGION IV - Kiewit Plaza
- 2010 - - Canada Region - Energy Infrastructure Upgrade-Ottawa Hospital
- 2010 - Energy Project - REGION III - Energy Performance Contract
- 2010 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION I - Steinway Solar Thermal Cooling and Heating
- 2010 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION III - Fady Abuolba
- 2010 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION II - Robert B. Taylor
- 2010 - Young Energy Professional - REGION I - Guopeng Liu
- 2010 - Young Energy Professional - REGION V - Floyd Dudley
- 2009 - Energy Engineer - International - Rob Keller
- 2009 - Corporate Energy Management - International - HEI Hotels & Resorts
- 2009 - Energy Project: International - International - City of Toronto Arenas
- 2009 - Distinguished Service - International - LJ Grobler
- 2009 - Energy Executive - International - Congressman Edward J. Markey
- 2009 - Renewable Energy Project - International - City of Encinitas Civic Center
- 2009 - Energy Manager - International - John Hester
- 2009 - Energy Professional Development - International - Paul Volkman
- 2009 - Aee Leadership In Federal Energy Management - International - Richard D. Santangelo
- 2009 - Special Recognition - International - Dr. Wayne Turner
- 2009 - Renewable Energy Innovator - International - John Masiello
- 2009 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Mark MacCracken
- 2009 - Energy Engineer - REGION II - Ernie MacFerran
- 2009 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Rick Lubinski
- 2009 - Energy Professional Development - REGION I - Daniel Wheatley
- 2009 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Dr. Herb Eckerlin
- 2009 - Energy Professional Development - REGION III - John Robbins
- 2009 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Eric Glover
- 2009 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Chi Chiu
- 2009 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Asad Gilani
- 2009 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - Jerry Dennis
- 2009 - Energy Manager - REGION V - David Munn
- 2009 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - Heinz North America
- 2009 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION II - GlaxoSmithKline
- 2009 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - West Carrollton School District
- 2009 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - Veterans Affairs North Texas Health Care System
- 2009 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - JC Penney
- 2009 - Corporate Energy Management - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
- 2009 - - REGION IV - Ground Source Heat Pump Tech-nology & Energy Savings at Minot Air Force Base ND
- 2009 - Energy Project - REGION I - Wesleyan University Phase I
- 2009 - Energy Project - REGION V - Avenal Child Day Care Center
- 2009 - - REGION III - City of Vandalia
- 2009 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION IV - University of New Mexico Mechanical Building Solar HVAC
- 2009 - Renewable Energy Project - Western Europe Region - GM Zaragoza Solar Project
- 2009 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION I - Fred Zalcman
- 2009 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION III - Donald B. Edwards
- 2008 - Energy Engineer - International - John Schinter
- 2008 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Toyota Motor Engineering and Manufacturing North America, Inc. and Toyota Motors Sales, Inc.
- 2008 - Energy Project: International - International - Smart Operation of Air-Conditioning and Lighting Systems for Peak Power Reduction in Government Building – Kuwait Institute of Scientific Research
- 2008 - Distinguished Service - International - Laurie Wiegand-Jackson
- 2008 - Energy Executive - International - Senator Mark Pryor
- 2008 - Renewable Energy Project - International - Stillwell Avenue Terminal Project MTA New York City Transit
- 2008 - Energy Manager - International - Phillip A. Collingwood
- 2008 - Energy Professional Development - International - Mark S. Sankey
- 2008 - Aee Leadership In Federal Energy Management - International - Michael Aimone
- 2008 - Energy Project: National - International - Bedford Melting Process Optimization GM Powertrain
- 2008 - Special Recognition - International - T-Mobile
- 2008 - Renewable Energy Innovator - International - Martin J. Chavez, Mayor City of Albuquerque
- 2008 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - David A. Eberly
- 2008 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - William C. Chedister
- 2008 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Craig Mesenbrink
- 2008 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Joe C. Ablay
- 2008 - Energy Engineer - Canada Region - Mohammad Wathaifi
- 2008 - Development - REGION I - Asit Patel
- 2008 - Development - REGION II - Betty Norman
- 2008 - Development - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Dr. Larry Chow
- 2008 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Bruce Stultz
- 2008 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Gregory D. McGuire
- 2008 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Karl Watson
- 2008 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - Scott P. Clark
- 2008 - Energy Manager - REGION V - John Harrington
- 2008 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - Trump Entertainment Resorts
- 2008 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION III - HEI Hotels & Resorts
- 2008 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - Hilton Anatole Hotel in conjunction with Facility Engineering Associates, Inc.
- 2008 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - T-Mobile USA
- 2008 - Corporate Energy Management - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Swire Properties Ltd.
- 2008 - Energy Project - REGION I - Bridgewater State College Comprehensive Energy and Water Conservation Project
- 2008 - Energy Project - REGION II - Hampton National Historic Site Mansion Rehabilitation
- 2008 - Energy Project - REGION III - We Care at GM SPOs
- 2008 - Energy Project - REGION IV - University of Colorado Denver Health Sciences Center Central Utility Plant
- 2008 - Energy Project - REGION V - Betty Irene Moore Natural Sciences Building
- 2008 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION I - Chris Smith
- 2008 - Renewable Energy Innovator - REGION III - Chris Smith
- 2007 - Energy Engineer - International - Adam W. Hinge
- 2007 - Corporate Energy Management - International - General Motors
- 2007 - Energy Project: International - International - Power Alert
- 2007 - Distinguished Service - International - Timothy B. Janos
- 2007 - Energy Executive - International - John Bryson
- 2007 - Renewable Energy Project - International - World’s First Green Automotive Paintshop at BMW Manufacturing / Dürr Systems, Inc.
- 2007 - Energy Manager - International - Patrick L. Jackson
- 2007 - Energy Professional Development - International - Dr. György Sz. Tóth
- 2007 - Aee Leadership In Federal Energy Management - International - Robert D. Sauchelli; Elizabeth Dutrow
- 2007 - Energy Project: National - International - Cogen, Solar Hybrid Lighting, CVP Cogen at San Diego State University
- 2007 - Special Recognition - International - Theodore (Ted) Collins
- 2007 - Renewable Energy Innovator - International - Anthony Pereira
- 2007 - Energy Engineer - REGION I - Marco P. Clerx
- 2007 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Asad Gilani
- 2007 - Energy Engineer - REGION IV - Felix A. Lopez
- 2007 - Energy Engineer - REGION V - Richard Beam
- 2007 - Energy Engineer - eastern & CENTRAL EUROPE REGION - Vasile Grasin
- 2007 - Development - REGION I - Fran Boucher
- 2007 - Development - REGION II - Charles (Chas) P. Grabon
- 2007 - Development - REGION III - Robert Lape
- 2007 - Development - REGION IV - Brad Keating
- 2007 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Connie DesRochers
- 2007 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Thomas H. O’Neill
- 2007 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Doug Pearson
- 2007 - Energy Manager - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Dr. Niranjan C. Bhat
- 2007 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION I - New York Mercantile Exchange
- 2007 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION IV - Texas A&M University, College Station, TX
- 2007 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION V - Pleasant Valley School District
- 2007 - Energy Project - REGION I - 1585 Contro Optimization, 1585 Broadway
- 2007 - Energy Project - REGION IV - Shreveport General Motors Energy Optimization Program
- 2007 - Energy Project - REGION V - Jet Propulsion Lab
- 2007 - Energy Project - eastern & CENTRAL EUROPE REGION - Energy Efficiency Program at a Refractory Briks Plant in Romania
- 2007 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION I - Dr. Richard Perez
- 2007 - Renewable Energy Innovator - Middle Eat - Mohammed Alkhamis
- 2006 - Energy Project: International - International - Dr. Evan Mills
- 2006 - Distinguished Service - International - Dr. Stephen A. Roosa
- 2006 - Energy Executive - International - Senator Byron Dorgan
- 2006 - Renewable Energy Project - International - Arizona Public Service Company
- 2006 - Energy Professional Development - International - Joseph Hall
- 2006 - Environmental Project - International - Cushman Wakefield at Adobe Systems Incorporated
- 2006 - Aee Leadership In Federal Energy Management - International - Dr. Get Moy
- 2006 - Special Recognition - International - Dr. Barney L. Capehart; Senator Mel Martinez
- 2006 - Energy Professional - REGION II - Randy Klindworth
- 2006 - Energy Professional - REGION III - Tom Bokeno
- 2006 - Energy Professional - REGION IV - Ken Sidebottom
- 2006 - Energy Professional - REGION V - William L. Bryan
- 2006 - Energy Manager - REGION I - Nick Stecky
- 2006 - Energy Manager - REGION II - Hatim N. Jabaji
- 2006 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Richard Lubinski
- 2006 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - William S. Schmidt
- 2006 - Energy Manager - REGION V - William Lekas
- 2006 - Corporate Energy Manager - REGION I - Michael Sanders
- 2006 - Corporate Energy Manager - REGION II - John Masiello
- 2006 - Corporate Energy Manager - REGION IV - Rusty Hodapp
- 2006 - Corporate Energy Manager - REGION V - Joe Vanden Berg
- 2006 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION II - Atlantic County Utilities Authority
- 2006 - Renewable Energy Project - REGION IV - The University of Texas Health Sciences Center - School of Nursing
- 2005 - Energy Engineer - International - Cheryl L. Gomez
- 2005 - Corporate Energy Management - International - The Chrysler Group
- 2005 - Energy Project: International - International - Windstor Wind Turbine Project at University of Quebec
- 2005 - Energy Executive - International - James M. Crites
- 2005 - Energy Manager - International - Malcolm E. Verdict
- 2005 - Energy Professional Development - International - Robert Watson
- 2005 - Energy Project: National - International - University of Cincinnati
- 2005 - Special Recognition - International - Dr. Zohrab Melikyan; Siemens Building Technologies
- 2005 - Energy Engineer - REGION III - Mel Heis
- 2005 - Development - REGION I - Robert Watson
- 2005 - Development - REGION IV - Daniel W. Berndt
- 2005 - Development - REGION V - George Benda
- 2005 - Energy Manager - REGION III - Joe Harrell
- 2005 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Tom Blair
- 2004 - Energy Engineer - International - Gary G. Gates
- 2004 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Dan Hoffman
- 2004 - Energy Project: International - International - Jye E. West
- 2004 - Energy Professional Development - REGION I - Dr. Richard Perez
- 2004 - Energy Professional Development - REGION II - Dr. Harmohindar Singh
- 2004 - Energy Manager - REGION II - George Lopez
- 2004 - Energy Manager - REGION IV - Christopher Graham
- 2004 - Energy Manager - REGION V - Gary Morrissett
- 2004 - Corporate Energy Management - REGION II - Satish Sharma
- 2004 - Energy Service Professional - REGION IV - Steve Smith
- 2003 - Energy Manager - International - Lazlo F. Zala
- 2003 - Energy Professional Development - International - Richard J. Costello
- 2003 - Environmental Project - International - U.S. White House Solar Roof Project
- 2003 - Energy Services Professional - International - Dr. Satish Kumar
- 2003 - Energy Project: National - International - U.S. Army, Aberdeen Proving Geothermal Heat Pump Project
- 2003 - Special Recognition - International - Ron Jarnagin; Martin Mozzo; Malcom Maze
- 2003 - Engineer - REGION I - Larry Gottesman
- 2003 - Engineer - REGION II - Cheryl L. Gomez
- 2003 - Engineer - REGION III - Renee Benjamin
- 2003 - Manager - REGION I - Alfred E. Rizzotti
- 2003 - Manager - REGION II - Robert Billak
- 2003 - Manager - REGION III - Dr. Alex Sokiranski
- 2003 - Manager - REGION IV - Balaji Sanathanakristinan
- 2003 - Manager - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Kevin Dean
- 2003 - Corporate - REGION III - Wisconsin Schools
- 2003 - Corporate - REGION IV - Les Pace
- 2003 - Envir. Profess. - REGION III - Melissa Chezek
- 2003 - Envir. Profess. - REGION IV - James K. Chemplanikal
- 2003 - Envir. Profess. - REGION V - Linsay Joye
- 2003 - Serv. Prof. - REGION I - Joe Dezamits
- 2003 - Serv. Prof. - REGION II - Tatiana Strajnic
- 2003 - Serv. Prof. - REGION IV - Jim Phillips
- 2003 - Serv. Prof. - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Ihab Elmassry
- 2003 - Mgt. Exec. - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - T.V. Ramachandra
- 2002 - Energy Engineer - International - Capt. Kevin Mikula
- 2002 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Wyeth (American Home Products Corp.)
- 2002 - Energy Project: International - International - Kuwait Inst.forSci.Res./ EUD-BET
- 2002 - Energy Executive - International - Sen. Jeff Bingaman
- 2002 - Environmental Professional - International - David Nemtzow
- 2002 - Energy Manager - International - Matt Muniz
- 2002 - Environmental Project - International - Wessex Water Operations Center
- 2002 - Energy Services Professional - International - Robert Wilczynski
- 2002 - Energy Project: National - International - U.S. EPA National Vehicle& Fuel Emissions Laboratory
- 2002 - Special Recognition - International - Bill Payne
- 2002 - Prof. Develop. - REGION I - Joseph Lopes
- 2002 - Prof. Develop. - REGION III - John Puskar
- 2002 - Manager - REGION II - John Brown
- 2002 - Manager - REGION IV - David Robertson
- 2002 - Manager - REGION V - Jerry Meek
- 2002 - Corporate - REGION I - Merrill Lynch
- 2001 - Energy Engineer - International - Daniel Miller
- 2001 - Energy Project: International - International - Nat. Energy Conservation Agency
- 2001 - Distinguished Service - International - Rich Costello
- 2001 - Energy Executive - International - Beth Shearer
- 2001 - Energy Services Professional - International - Erbin B. Keith
- 2001 - Engineer - REGION III - Lawrence Sherman
- 2001 - Manager - REGION II - Johnny Mull
- 2001 - Manager - REGION III - David Anderson
- 2001 - Manager - REGION IV - Thomas Fernandex
- 2001 - Corporate - REGION I - Assoc. for Energy Affordability
- 2001 - Corporate - REGION III - Univ. of Cincinnati
- 2001 - Corporate - REGION V - King County
- 2001 - Corporate - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Zellers, Inc.
- 2001 - Envir. Profess. - REGION III - Randy Roberts
- 2001 - Envir. Profess. - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Sundaresan Subramian
- 2000 - Energy Engineer - International - Jon Christopher Larry
- 2000 - Energy Project: International - International - Pacific Northwest Nat.
- 2000 - Distinguished Service - International - Marty Mozzo
- 2000 - Environmental Professional - International - Jack Layton
- 2000 - Energy Manager - International - Fred Beason
- 2000 - Energy Professional Development - International - Fredric S. Goldner
- 2000 - Environmental Project - International - Electrotek Concepts
- 2000 - Energy Services Professional - International - Don LaVada
- 2000 - Energy Project: National - International - Sempra Energy Solutions
- 2000 - Special Recognition - International - Kon Lobodovsky; Revaz Kandelaki
- 2000 - Engineer - REGION II - Rich Jendrucko
- 2000 - Engineer - REGION III - Michael Berning
- 2000 - Engineer - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - T.V. Ramachandra
- 2000 - Prof. Develop - REGION II - Donald Hermann
- 2000 - Prof. Develop - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Larry Good
- 2000 - Manager - REGION I - Michael Bobker
- 2000 - Manager - REGION II - Anthony Rosa
- 2000 - Manager - REGION III - Robert Puckett
- 2000 - Manager - REGION IV - Kapp Jahpett
- 2000 - Corporate - REGION I - Thomas Kelley
- 2000 - Corporate - REGION II - Paul Allen
- 2000 - Corporate - REGION III - Steve Krstulovich
- 2000 - Corporate - REGION IV - Jim Ackles
- 2000 - Envir. Profess. - REGION I - John Nettleton
- 2000 - Envir. Profess. - REGION II - Robert Farmer
- 1999 - Corporate Energy Management - International - McDonalds Corp.
- 1999 - Energy Project: International - International - The Salem Dharmapuri Chamber of Commerce
- 1999 - Distinguished Service - International - Kenneth Kogut
- 1999 - Environmental Professional - International - Chris Benedict
- 1999 - Energy Manager - International - Henry Manczyk
- 1999 - Environmental Project - International - Brooklyn Union
- 1999 - Energy Services Professional - International - B.N. "Trip" Tripathi
- 1999 - Special Recognition - International - Jerry Taylor; Lou Harris; Alma McFarland
- 1999 - Engineer - REGION III - Richard Pavlak
- 1999 - Engineer - REGION IV - Ronald Jakaitis
- 1999 - Prof. Develop. - REGION I - Michael Mandzik
- 1999 - Manager - REGION III - Dennis Young
- 1999 - Manager - REGION IV - Darryl Winner
- 1998 - Energy Engineer - International - Michael Parker
- 1998 - Corporate Energy Management - International - San Diego Unified School District
- 1998 - Energy Project: International - International - Electrotek Concepts,lnc.
- 1998 - Distinguished Service - International - Wayne Turner
- 1998 - Energy Executive - International - R. Patrick Thompson
- 1998 - Environmental Professional - International - Vadim Fesenko
- 1998 - Energy Manager - International - Vince Scoccia
- 1998 - Energy Services Professional - International - Leslie Solmes
- 1998 - Engineer - REGION I - Frank Gerety
- 1998 - Engineer - REGION III - Mark Zoeteman
- 1998 - Prof. Develop. - REGION V - Samuel Monger
- 1998 - Manager - REGION II - Richard Arthurs
- 1998 - Manager - REGION IV - Benjamin Woods
- 1998 - Corporate - REGION II - James Woods
- 1998 - Corporate - REGION III - Anthony Spata
- 1998 - Corporate - REGION IV - Kenneth Credeur
- 1998 - Envir. Profess. - REGION II - Joey Milam
- 1998 - Envir. Profess. - REGION III - Michael Crandell
- 1998 - Envir. Profess. - REGION IV - Judy Kowalski
- 1998 - Envir. Project - REGION I - Brooklyn Union
- 1997 - Energy Engineer - International - Gourgen Melikyan
- 1997 - Corporate Energy Management - International - M Corp.-Energy Mgt. Dept.
- 1997 - Energy Project: International - International - Groupe-Conseil Genivar
- 1997 - Distinguished Service - International - William Mashburn
- 1997 - Energy Executive - International - Mark Ginsberg
- 1997 - Environmental Professional - International - Eileen F. Fortino
- 1997 - Energy Professional Development - International - John J. McGowan
- 1997 - Environmental Project - International - Suncor, Inc/Oil Sands Group
- 1997 - Energy Project: National - International - SUNY at Buffalo
- 1997 - Special Recognition - International - DOE/Indust. Assessment Prog.; Harrison Madison
- 1997 - Engineer - REGION I - David C. Price
- 1997 - Prof. Develop. - REGION II - Barney L. Capehart
- 1997 - Manager - REGION I - Ransome Owan
- 1997 - Manager - REGION II - Cheryl Gomez
- 1997 - Manager - REGION III - Robert J. Werner
- 1997 - Manager - REGION V - Vince Scoccia
- 1997 - Manager - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Brian Sikorski
- 1997 - Corporate - REGION I - Syracuse University
- 1997 - Corporate - REGION II - The Washington Times
- 1997 - Corporate - REGION III - Moraine Valley Comm. College
- 1997 - Corporate - REGION IV - NM House of Representatives
- 1997 - Corporate - REGION V - Amdahl Corporation
- 1996 - Energy Engineer - International - Douglas E. Lockhard
- 1996 - Energy Project: International - International - Western Digital-Mayla.
- 1996 - Distinguished Service - International - Harry Taplin
- 1996 - Environmental Professional - International - Clifford E. Richardson
- 1996 - Energy Manager - International - Raj Kumar
- 1996 - Environmental Project - International - Brooklyn Union
- 1996 - Engineer - REGION III - Robert F. Wilcynski
- 1996 - Engineer - REGION IV - Patrick M. Sedillo
- 1996 - Prof. Develop. - REGION I - F.L.Andrew Padian
- 1996 - Prof. Develop. - REGION IV - Martin A. Kimball
- 1996 - Manager - REGION I - John J. Bailey, Jr.
- 1996 - Manager - REGION II - Adrian Gillespie
- 1996 - Corporate - REGION II - Broward County, FL
- 1995 - Energy Engineer - International - T. Kenneth Spain
- 1995 - Corporate Energy Management - International - General Services Administration
- 1995 - Distinguished Service - International - George A. Kritzler
- 1995 - Energy Executive - International - James T. Rhodes
- 1995 - Environmental Professional - International - Roy E. McAlister
- 1995 - Energy Professional Development - International - Virginia Hines
- 1995 - Environmental Project - International - Shape
- 1995 - Engineer - REGION II - Charles R.Browning
- 1995 - Prof. Develop. - REGION I - Fredric S. Goldner
- 1995 - Prof. Develop. - REGION III - Patrick K. Beck
- 1995 - Prof. Develop. - REGION IV - Michael J. Langton
- 1995 - Prof. Develop. - REGION V - Asfaw Beyene
- 1995 - Manager - REGION I - Jerry Marmer
- 1995 - Manager - REGION III - Joseph J. Filak, Jr.
- 1995 - Manager - REGION IV - James P. Walsh
- 1995 - Manager - REGION V - Josephus D. West
- 1995 - Envir. Profess. - REGION V - James Bell
- 1995 - Envir. Project - REGION IV - Energy Service Assoc.
- 1995 - Envir. Project - REGION V - California EPA
- 1994 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Milliken & Company
- 1994 - Energy Executive - International - Gov. Tommy Thompson
- 1994 - Environmental Professional - International - Dennis R. Paulsen
- 1994 - International Energy Project - International - Aircon Energy, Inc.
- 1994 - Energy Manager - International - George R. Owens
- 1994 - Energy Professional Development - International - Dan Holohan
- 1994 - Environmental Project - International - U.of Florida-Energy Ext. Serv
- 1994 - Engineer - REGION I - Henry Manczyk
- 1994 - Engineer - REGION II - Thomas D. Mull
- 1994 - Engineer - REGION III - Joseph W. Smolinski
- 1994 - Engineer - REGION V - Michael Siminovitch
- 1994 - Engineer - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Joao Comceicao
- 1994 - Prof. Develop. - REGION III - Joseph M. Dorr
- 1994 - Prof. Develop. - REGION V - Jesse E. Sandoval
- 1994 - Manager - REGION II - Roger F. Hayes
- 1994 - Manager - REGION III - Raj Kumar
- 1994 - Manager - REGION V - William A.Dempsey
- 1994 - Corporate - REGION V - SONY Corp.ofAmer.
- 1994 - Corporate - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - E. Silva
- 1994 - Envir. Profess. - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - Wm. RS Bryce
- 1994 - Envir. Project - REGION III - US-DOE Chicago for Argonne Adv.Photon
- 1994 - Envir. Project - REGION V - SMUD for Sacramento Shade
- 1993 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Nestle USA, Inc.
- 1993 - Environmental Educator - International - Shirley Hansen
- 1993 - International Energy Project - International - Maricopa Community College
- 1993 - Energy Manager - International - Lindsay Audin
- 1993 - Energy Professional Development - International - John L. Fetters
- 1993 - Engineer - REGION I - John Payyapilli
- 1993 - Engineer - REGION III - Raymond Protich
- 1993 - Engineer - REGION IV - Michael Langton
- 1993 - Engineer - REGION V - Robert Peltier
- 1993 - Professional - REGION V - Robert Sears
- 1993 - Manager - REGION I - Henry Manczyk
- 1993 - Manager - REGION II - Scott Greenbaum
- 1993 - Manager - REGION III - Lawrence Posanka
- 1993 - Manager - REGION V - James P. Walsh
- 1993 - Manager - ASIAN PACIFIC RIM REGION - John Forster
- 1993 - Corporate - REGION I - NJ Inst. Of Technology
- 1993 - Corporate - REGION II - Georgia Power
- 1993 - Corporate - REGION IV - NE Oklahoma Elec. Coop
- 1993 - Envir. Project - REGION II - East.RealtyInvest.& Heery Engineering Inc.
- 1993 - Envir. Project - REGION V - Riverside School
- 1993 - - REGION V - District #416
- 1992 - Energy Engineer - International - Herbert P. Becker
- 1992 - Corporate Energy Management - International - International Business Machine
- 1992 - Distinguished Service - International - David Seader
- 1992 - Energy Executive - International - Sen. John M. Glenn
- 1992 - Environmental Professional - International - Milton Meckler
- 1992 - Energy Professional Development - International - Jose A. Hilario
- 1992 - Engineer - REGION I - Martin Mozzo
- 1992 - Engineer - REGION III - Larry A. Johnson
- 1992 - Professional - REGION II - William Hardin
- 1992 - Manager - REGION I - Boris Shapiro
- 1992 - Manager - REGION IV - Dale Sullivan
- 1992 - Corporate - REGION V - Colorado St. Univ.
- 1992 - - REGION I - ConsolidatedEdison
- 1992 - Sp. Recognition - REGION V - Scott Duncan
- 1991 - Corporate Energy Management - International - British Columbia Bldg. Corp
- 1991 - Distinguished Service - International - Carl Salas
- 1991 - Energy Executive - International - Robert K. Kroger
- 1991 - Environmental Professional - International - E.R. (Dick) Davis
- 1991 - Environmental Educator - International - Robert Amundsen
- 1991 - International Energy Project - International - Texas Instruments
- 1991 - Energy Manager - International - Larry Butland
- 1991 - Special Recognition - International - Chen Hajie
- 1991 - Engineer - REGION I - George Kritzler
- 1991 - Engineer - REGION III - Allie Mansker
- 1991 - Engineer - REGION IV - James Phillips
- 1991 - Engineer - REGION V - Lawrence Schuster
- 1991 - Professional - REGION IV - Peter Work
- 1991 - Professional - REGION V - Jack McGowan
- 1991 - Manager - REGION II - George Owens
- 1991 - Manager - REGION V - Thomas Damberger
- 1991 - Corporate - REGION I - NJ Dist. Supply Comm
- 1991 - Corporate - REGION V - Carnation Company
- 1991 - Environ.Professional - REGION II - Rhonda Sherman
- 1991 - Environ.Professional - REGION IV - Michael Quimbey
- 1991 - Environ.Professional - REGION V - Cliff Richardson
- 1990 - Energy Engineer - International - Alfred Greenberg
- 1990 - Distinguished Service - International - Gerald Culbert
- 1990 - Environmental Professional - International - Rita Norton
- 1990 - Environmental Educator - International - Wayne Turner
- 1990 - Energy Manager - International - William Elam
- 1990 - Engineer - REGION II - Peter Somers
- 1990 - Engineer - REGION III - William Riches
- 1990 - Engineer - REGION IV - Paul Cunningham
- 1990 - Engineer - REGION V - William Clumpner
- 1990 - Professional - REGION III - Debra Rowe
- 1990 - Professional - REGION IV - Peter Work
- 1990 - Professional - REGION V - Randolph Manion
- 1990 - Manager - REGION II - William Hardin
- 1990 - Manager - REGION IV - Martin Kimball
- 1990 - Manager - REGION V - David Baldwin
- 1990 - Corporate - REGION III - U. of Mich. Hospital
- 1990 - Corporate - REGION V - Tandem Computers
- 1989 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Texas Instruments
- 1989 - Energy Executive - International - Timothy Wirth
- 1989 - Energy Manager - International - Paul DeGroot
- 1989 - Energy Professional Development - International - W.D.(Dan) Turner
- 1989 - Engineer - REGION I - Harry Kociencki
- 1989 - Engineer - REGION V - Scott Gould
- 1989 - Professional - REGION II - Robert Penny
- 1989 - Professional - REGION V - Dan Swanson
- 1989 - Manager - REGION IV - Mike Quimbey
- 1989 - Manager - REGION V - William Elam
- 1989 - Corporate - REGION II - Univ. of North Carolina
- 1989 - Corporate - REGION V - Rohr Industries
- 1988 - Energy Engineer - International - Walter Johnston
- 1988 - Corporate Energy Management - International - ICI Americas, Inc.
- 1988 - Distinguished Service - International - Victor Ottaviano
- 1988 - Energy Executive - International - Frank M. Stewart
- 1988 - Energy Manager - International - Martin Nelson
- 1988 - Energy Professional Development - International - Don Lark
- 1988 - Engineer - REGION I - Riaz Shaikh
- 1988 - Engineer - REGION II - Kenneth Peet
- 1988 - Engineer - REGION IV - Charles Maxwell
- 1988 - Professional - REGION I - Andrew Risso
- 1988 - Professional - REGION IV - James Phillips
- 1988 - Manager - REGION II - Kendred Bryant
- 1988 - Manager - REGION IV - Felix Johnson
- 1988 - Manager - REGION V - Kenneth Decker
- 1988 - Corporate - REGION II - Burlington Industries
- 1988 - Corporate - REGION V - Naval Air Station – North Island
- 1987 - Energy Engineer - International - John M. Suptic
- 1987 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Southwire Company
- 1987 - Energy Executive - International - Robert Rosenberg
- 1987 - Energy Professional Development - International - Hal Guven
- 1987 - Special Recognition - International - Marilyn Jackson; Romay Rupnow
- 1987 - Engineer - REGION I - Andrew Risso
- 1987 - Engineer - REGION II - Larry Fisher
- 1987 - Engineer - REGION III - Kenneth Kogut
- 1987 - Engineer - REGION V - Jay Kumar
- 1987 - Professional - REGION I - John Marut
- 1987 - Manager - REGION I - John Marut
- 1987 - Corporate - REGION III - Ford Motor Company
- 1986 - Energy Engineer - International - Richard Cooper
- 1986 - Distinguished Service - International - Jon Haviland
- 1986 - Energy Executive - International - Richard Redpath
- 1986 - Energy Professional Development - International - John Flynn
- 1986 - Engineer - REGION I - Robert LeMay
- 1986 - Professional - REGION V - Hal Guven
- 1986 - Manager - REGION III - Edward Croke
- 1986 - Manager - REGION V - Paul DeGroot
- 1986 - Corporate - REGION II - ICI Americas, Inc.
- 1986 - Corporate - REGION III - Abbott Laboratories
- 1986 - Corporate - REGION V - Marine Corp Base Camp Pendleton
- 1985 - Energy Executive - International - Edward Addison
- 1985 - Energy Professional Development - International - John Hyfantis
- 1985 - Engineer - REGION I - Viktor Boed
- 1985 - Engineer - REGION II - James Stelson
- 1985 - Engineer - REGION III - John Evanoff
- 1985 - Engineer - REGION IV - Koh Murai
- 1985 - Professional - REGION I - John Hyfantis
- 1985 - Professional - REGION V - Robert Scott
- 1985 - Corporate - REGION III - GrummanButkus Assoc.
- 1985 - Corporate - REGION IV - Amarillo National Bank
- 1985 - Corporate - REGION V - Mercy Hospital & Medical Center
- 1984 - Energy Engineer - International - Verle Williams
- 1984 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Public Service Elec. & Gas Co.
- 1984 - Energy Manager - International - Frank Kisciki
- 1984 - Energy Professional Development - International - Bruce Colburn
- 1984 - Engineer - REGION I - Tom McGeachen
- 1984 - Engineer - REGION III - Norman Hansen
- 1984 - Professional - REGION I - John Engelberger
- 1984 - Professional - REGION III - Kenneth Kogut
- 1984 - Corporate - REGION I - Public Serv. Elect. & Gas
- 1983 - Energy Engineer - International - Alan Margareither
- 1983 - Corporate Energy Management - International - American Standard
- 1983 - Engineer - REGION I - Alan Margreither
- 1983 - Engineer - REGION III - W. G. Rowbothay
- 1983 - Engineer - REGION V - Verle Williams
- 1983 - Professional - REGION II - Jerry Taylor
- 1983 - Professional - REGION III - Henry Allen
- 1983 - Professional - REGION V - Carl Salas
- 1983 - Corporate - REGION I - New Jersey DOE
- 1983 - Corporate - REGION III - Energy Resource Center U. IL-Chicago
- 1983 - Corporate - REGION V - Cubic Corporation
- 1982 - Energy Engineer - International - Jon Haviland
- 1982 - Distinguished Service - International - Harvey Morris
- 1982 - Energy Manager - International - Darshan Teji
- 1982 - Energy Professional Development - International - Charles Becht
- 1982 - Special Recognition - International - Harvey Morris
- 1982 - Engineer - REGION III - Isaac Hite
- 1982 - Engineer - REGION IV - Lo Ting-Tao
- 1982 - Professional - REGION I - John Hyfantis
- 1982 - Professional - REGION III - C. J. Twenter
- 1982 - Professional - REGION V - William Murphy
- 1982 - Corporate - REGION I - New England Mutual Life Ins.
- 1982 - Corporate - REGION II - Archdiocese of Washington
- 1982 - Corporate - REGION III - City of Chicago
- 1982 - Corporate - REGION V - Arizona Dept. of Transportation
- 1981 - Corporate Energy Management - International - Pacific Gas & Electric
- 1981 - Energy Executive - International - Gerald Decker
- 1981 - Energy Manager - International - John Honeycomb
- 1981 - Energy Professional Development - International - Donald Pirro
- 1981 - Special Recognition - International - Gerald Lameiro
- 1980 - Energy Engineer - International - Victor Ottaviano
- 1980 - Energy Professional Development - International - Herbert Reem
- 1980 - Special Recognition - International - Albert Thumann; Fred O’Green
- 1979 - Energy Engineer - International - Richard Aspensen
- 1979 - Corporate Energy Management - International - United Technologies
- 1979 - Energy Professional Development - International - Charles Dorgan